NGO FPA

transition measures

PageTags
At final report stage do partners have to submit an updated Financial Statement if the proposal has been submitted under the 2008 FPA and the Action has been transferred to the 2014 FPA?
Can a partner donate a vehicle fully charged to the Action to an organization that at proposal stage was not identified as Implementing Partner in the section 7 of the 2008 Single Form?
Do partners have to submit Annex A and Annex B if the proposal has been submitted under the 2008 FPA and the Action has been transferred to the 2014 FPA?
Does the partner need to update the table on Human Resources (section 10)?
If the partner accepted to apply 2014 FPA rules to an agreement signed under the 2008 FPA, does it need to fill in the sub-section “finally committed means and related costs” in section 4.3.2 of the Single Form?
In case the partner transferred an Action signed under the 2008 FPA to the new 2014 FPA, may it use the thresholds for low value equipment allowance that are applicable under the new FPA 2014?
Is it possible to transfer equipment to an Action funded by another directorate of the Commission (not by ECHO)?
Referring to the eligibility principles, what is the difference between committed and incurred costs?
What are the transition measures between the 2008 and 2014 FPA?
What is the difference between an “incurred cost” and a “committed cost”? What is the implication for the partner? ,
What kind of financial information must be included in the Single Form at the Final Report stage if the partner has to fill the Single Form format used under the FPA 2008 but apply the 2014 FPA rules?
Which depreciation rules should the partner use for an Action started under 2008 FPA and transferred to the 2014 FPA ?
Which procurement procedures do partners, which were formerly under the A control mechanism, have to follow for those actions that were transferred to the FPA 2014 from the FPA 2008?
Which procurement procedures should the partner use for an Action started under 2008 FPA and transferred to the 2014 FPA?
Which rules are applicable to those organisations that have not signed the 2014 FPA but still have ongoing actions?
Which Single Form format should the partner use to prepare the Final Report if it has accepted to transfer to the 2014 FPA an Action signed under the 2008 FPA?
Why does not DG ECHO request the Letter of Intent anymore under the 2014 FPA? ,