NGO FPA

Is there a threshold for personnel costs?

There is no fixed threshold applicable to personnel costs, but they must respect the eligibility conditions listed in Article 8.1 of the General Conditions (e.g. being directly linked and necessary for the Action). If the costs devoted to human resources are very high (for example, in the case of protection activities), it may be advisable to explain the reason in the Single Form.