NGO FPA

Can Partners include in the budget a percentage of office running costs for the months after the implementation period of the Action, if these costs are directly linked to the preparation of the final report (e.g. rent, telephone bills, electricity)?

As stated in the Article 8.1 of the General Conditions, costs related to the preparation of the final report shall be deemed eligible even if incurred after the eligibility period of the Action. Therefore, if linked to the preparation of the final report, office running costs may be eligible, provided that they are reasonable, justified and compliant with the principle of sound financial management, in particular regarding economy and efficiency.